Hello Hurricane
you can't
silence my love
Speak up or die
Tammie says Smile!


Hello there, Stranger!
Welcome to my humble little blog.

The name's Tammie, but friends call me Tam (not 'thumb').

Who am I, you ask?
I'm not that smart top-scorer girl in your class.
I'm not that pretty lass you always see on the streets either.
I am passionate, stubborn and emotional.
My absolute most favorite thing to do is hanging out with people I care & love.
My passion burns for Jesus & photography.
I wish to travel more and see more.

This blog was created so I get to jot down my feelings.
Happenings in life.
That is, if I'm not too lazy to update ;)


Blogger Buddies :3

Shanlyn Yin Nancy Cynthia ChinTeng Jocelyn Choulyew KarNee Amanda XinYong JiaWen Gacky MingSheng Alex WeiShze Netty Chii Ace Dominic Nicholas
Tuesday, June 16, 2009 @ 8:00 PM
A little rant here and there
I cleaned up my notes the other day.

I've got so much junk.
But the main reason why I was motivated to clean up my stuff is because of the thing called 'exam'.
or in my case, STPM.

argh. How many more days to go? I really don't wanna start counting down.

So anyway I manage to stack up all my bio notes. I think all the notes can weigh more then 3 kg.

Hoho. I shall have fun selling all my note to the old newspaper man after STPM.

I do realize that I'm putting more stress on Biology then other subjects. Hoping I'll let bio do the talking for me when I get my result, but sadly it doesn't work that way in STPM.
Cause to get a freaking place in university, we gotta submit in your mean score for all 4 subjects.

So in short, it doesn't matter if I'm freaking awesome in Bio, but if I so much as fail *booooooring* Chemistry, it's bye-bye uni and hello tough-life for me.

Why do you think they called STPM one of the toughest exams in the world? >.<
They personally make sure you suffer~ MUAHAHA..

Okok better stop ranting.
Oh I just did a few votes for Shout Out Awards on 8tv's site.
but some of the nominees are lame. I can't even pick.

*pouts*
btw, here's the link -->click.

But of course you have to register before you can vote.

I like the Coolest Radio Announcer nominees tho.

But HOW COULD they make me choose between JJ and Rudy??
It's like making you choose dark chocolate or white chocolate.
(Hey no reading between the lines okay. Just a metaphor.)

Ah.. time to bury my face in my note again.
I hope you guys are doing better then me :(
tata for now.

Labels:


back to top?
5 comments
monthly archive

April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 December 2010 January 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 January 2012
recent entries

Footie Fever Beach Ups and Downs The Man Who Can't Be Moved Happy Birthday Nee! Moping Irritating little brothers Holidays..?NOT. What's been bothering me The bo liao things we did
LAYOUT BANNER COLORS MINIICONS